top of page

Privacy Policy

Home  /  Privacy Policy

At Keydence Systems Pte Ltd, we take your privacy seriously and are committed to protecting your personal data. This Privacy Policy sets out how we collect, use, disclose, and protect your personal data in accordance with the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA).

Collection of Personal Data We may collect personal data from you in the course of your interactions with us. This may include information such as your name, email address, mailing address, phone number, and any other information that you voluntarily provide to us.

Use of Personal Data

We will use your personal data for the following purposes:

  1. To provide you with the products and services that you have requested from us;

  2. To communicate with you about our products, services, and promotions;

  3. To improve our products, services, and customer experience;

  4. To comply with legal and regulatory requirements; and

  5. To protect our rights and property.

Disclosure of Personal Data

We will not disclose your personal data to third parties except in the following circumstances:

  1. Where we are required to do so by law or regulatory authorities;

  2. Where we have engaged third-party service providers to perform services on our behalf, such as delivery services or payment processing; and

  3. Where we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and property or to prevent fraud.

 

Protection of Personal Data

We will take reasonable steps to protect your personal data from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. We will implement appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure that your personal data is secure.

 

Access and Correction of Personal Data

You have the right to access and correct your personal data held by us. If you would like to do so, please contact us at +65 6470 0969.

Retention of Personal Data

We will retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected, or as required by law.

 

Updates to Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. Any updates will be posted on our website and will be effective immediately upon posting.

 

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or our use of your personal data, please contact us at +65 6470 0969.

bottom of page